January 2020

Questi i vincitori di Gennaio 2020:

These are the winners of January 2020:
BEST FILM
Winner
Hyperuranios. The Hypermarket of Ideas – Pietro Traversa – Italia
Nominee
Two Dum Micks – D.B. Sweeney – USA
The crisis or handshake it off – Julian Tepfers – Norway
Doof – Majid Sedaghat Borji – Iran
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Winner
Serok – Zhivar Farajzadeh – Iran
Nominee
The Visit – Kristi Tethong – Canada
Just close your eyes – Morteza ali abbas Mirzaei – Iran
This day we saw the volcano – Dagmara Wyskiel – Chile
BEST ANIMATION FILM
Winner
Temptation Of Saint Francis – Johnnie Semerad – USA
Nominee
Square – Erfan Adigüzeli – Iran
The Myth Of Haftvad Worm – Asghar Safar, Abbas Jalaliyekta – Iran
100% Girl – Chen Liangyu – Taiwan
BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM
Winner
The crisis or handshake it off – Julian Tepfers – Norway
Nominee
Two Dum Micks – D.B. Sweeney – USA
Doof – Majid Sedaghat Borji – Iran
Play – Ali Gittynavard – Iran
Carpark – John Frohlich – Australia
BEST ITALIAN FILM
Winner
Hyperuranios. The Hypermarket of Ideas – Pietro Traversa – Italia
Nominee
Daniele Morelli – Deformazione professionale – Italy
Content – Marco Bolognini – Italy
Sui Caedere – Fabrizio Accettulli – Italy
BEST FILM ABSURD
Winner
The crisis or handshake it off – Julian Tepfers – Norway
Nominee
The Land of Ants – Isa Babae – Iran
Dietro la porta – Andrea Signorini – Italia
Hyperuranios. The Hypermarket of Ideas – Pietro Traversa – Italia
BEST COMEDY
Winner
Two Dum Micks – D.B. Sweeney – USA
Nominee
The crisis or handshake it off – Julian Tepfers – Norway
Fuck the bitch !? – Daniel Jenny – France
Carpark – John Frohlich – Australia
BEST DRAMA
Winner
Doof – Majid Sedaghat Borji – Iran
Nominee
Play – Ali Gittynavard – Iran
Sacchi di Juta – Gianpaolo Della Sala
Humans – Sean Talluri, Prithviraj Karreddula – Usa
Young & Naïve – Tuesday Conner, Phil Tyler – USA
BEST HORROR / MYSTERY / CRIME
Winner
Vibration – Mehdi Aghajani – Iran
Nominee
Tales of a Falling Man – Luca Nicolosi – Italy
Sacchi di Juta – Gianpaolo Della Sala – Italy
Chat – Mehdi Aghajani – Iran
BEST SCI-FY / FANTASY / ACTION
Winner
Tales of a Falling Man – Luca Nicolosi – Italy
Nominee
Alder – Vanda Ladeira – United Kingdom
Wasters – Molotov Mitchell – USA
Like Wolves – Michael Silva – USA
BEST ORIGINAL IDEA
Winner
Content – Marco Bolognini – Italy
Nominee
Coast – Özkan Bal – Turkey
Festival Of The Midnight Sun – Björn Rallare – Sweden
re/cycle – Rene Smaal – Netherlands
BEST POOR FILM
Winner
Hyperuranios. The Hypermarket of Ideas – Pietro Traversa – Italia
Nominee
Sui Caedere – Fabrizio Accettulli – Italy
re/cycle – Rene Smaal – Netherlands
Rapemento – Pasquale Fresegna – Italy
Night Drifter – Ruben Zaccaroni – USA
ADDITIONAL CATEGORIES
BEST DIRECTOR
Winner
John Frohlich – Carpark – Australia
Nominee
Daniele Zinelli – Good Man, onora il padre e la madre– Italy
Daniele Morelli – Deformazione professionale – Italy
Luke Luoh – Ostinato – China
BEST EDITING
Winner
Scenario – Jay Ruggiano – Italy
Nominee
Carpark – John Frohlich – Australia
Magenta – Gabriele Tacchi – Italy
Good Man, onora il padre e la madre– Italy
BEST SCREENPLAY
Winner
Good Man, onora il padre e la madre– Italy
Nominee
Carpark – John Frohlich – Australia
The Bottom Turn – Michael A McDougall – Indonesia
Tempio – Andrea Granata – Italy
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Winner
I Don’t Want To Set The World On Fire – Marcus Liversedge – United Kingdom
Nominee
Alder – Vanda Ladeira – United Kingdom
Tales of a Falling Man – Luca Nicolosi – Italy
Tyler – Joel Junior – USA
BEST SOUNDTRACK
Winner
Daniele Morelli – Deformazione professionale – Italy
Nominee
Carpark – John Frohlich – Australia
Scenario – Jay Ruggiano – Italy
Tales of a Falling Man – Luca Nicolosi – Italy
BEST VFX
Winner
Tales of a Falling Man – Luca Nicolosi – Italy
Nominee
Wasters – Molotov Mitchell – USA
Memory Man – Christopher M Armstrong – United Kingdom
BEST ACTOR
Winner
Gianfranco Miranda – Magenta – Gabriele Tacchi – Italy
Nominee
Caden Andrews – Tyler – Joel Junior – USA
Gabriel Soria – Like Wolves – Michael Silva – Usa
Pasquale Fresegna – Rapemento – Pasquale Fresegna – Italy
BEST ACTRESS
Winner
Julie Bruns – Ada – Steven Kammerer – Canada
Nominee
Véronique Picciotto – The Role of a lifetime – Marc Saez – France
Cinta Hansel – The Bottom Turn – Michael A McDougall – Indonesia
Francesca Conti – Good Man, onora il padre e la madre, Daniele Zinelli – Italy
BEST TRAILER
Winner
I Don’t Want To Set The World On Fire – Marcus Liversedge – United Kingdom
Nominee
Stay Inside 2: Vincent’s Revenge – Joshua Griffiths – United Kingdom
A Surprise – Kumara Raja – United Kingdom
Nowhere to go – Robert MacCready, Julie Pacino – USA
BEST POSTER
Winner
Young & Naïve – Tuesday Conner, Phil Tyler – USA
Nominee
Follow the arrow Marc Saez – France
The Role of a lifetime – Marc Saez – France
(Little) Red Riding Hood – Stéphane Guenin, Daniel Jenny
Dee Gal – Kumara Raja – United Kingdom
HONORABLE MENTION
Famine – Mikel Cravatta – USA
Karma – Arshia Zeinali – Iran
Naturæ – Andrea Baglio – Italia
Baby Trap – Carlos Faria – Brasile
Fate Alchemy – Ace Blankenship – USA
Please follow and like us: